855-518-6681

2008 Polaris OUTLAW 450 "S" (A08GJ45AA) Drive Train, Shifting

Change Assembly
Reset Zoom In Zoom Out
Diagrams Shown are for U.S. Models

Drive Train, Shifting

Prices shown are USD

Ref#
 Part
Price
Qty
 
1
ASM-SHIFTSHAFT 525ATV
2
SPRING-TENSION,SHIFTSHAFT
3
PLATE-SLIDE,SHIFTSHAFT
4
SPRING-SHAFT RETURN,2.2MM
5
GUIDE-SPRING,SHIFT SHAFT
6
WASHER-THRUST,14X30X1MM
7
BEARING-NEEDLE HK1412 14X20X12
8
SEAL-SHAFT,14X24X6MM
9
LEVER-SHIFT,KTM,08ATV
10
WASHER-THRUST,14.1X24X1MM
11
BEARING-NEEDLE,14X18X10MM
12
RING-SNAP DIN0471 14X1MM
13
WASHER-STEEL,6.4X17X3MM
14
WASHER-LOCK,SHIFTLEVER
15
SCR-M6X16 SOCHD DIN933 10.9
16
SHAFT-REVERSE GEAR IDLER
17
PIN-GROOVED LOCK,DIN1472,3X16
18
WASHER-DIN0125-A 5.3MM
19
SCR-M5X8 FLATHEAD DIN7985
20
DRUM-SHIFT 525ATV
21
SPRING-CONTACT 3.7X14MM
22
PIN-CONTACT,525ATV
23
BEARING-BALL DPGRV 6806 C3
24
BEARING-BALL DPGRV 6805 C3
25
DRUM-SHIFT,LOCATING
26
SCR-M6X30 SOCHD DIN7984
27
ASM-LOCKLEVER,TRANS,525ATV
28
SLEEVE-LOCK LEVER,TRANS
29
Discontinued
30
SCR-M5X20 HX/FL 8MM HEAD
31
WASHER-DIN7349 5X15X2MM
32
SHIFTRAIL-REVERSE,LOCK
33
SHIFTRAIL 525 ATV
34
SPRING-PRESSURE SHIFTRAIL
35
SHIFTFORK 525 ATV
36
SHIFTFORK 525 ATV
37
SHIFTFORK 525 ATV
38
BUSHING-SHIFT FORK 6X8X5.2MM
39
GEAR-REVERSE,IDLER
40
SENSOR-GEAR POSITION 525ATV
41
O-RING,25.07X2.62MM NBR70
42
BRACKET-CABLE,REVERSE,525ATV
43
SCR-M5X16 HX/FL 8MM HEAD
44
SEAL-SHAFT 10X18X4 VITON
45
SPRING-REVERSE LEVER RETURN
46
LEVER-REVERSE LOCK
47
WASHER-DIN 9021 A 5.3